Home https://server7.kproxy.com/servlet/redirect.srv/sruj/smyrwpoii/p2/ Entertainment https://server7.kproxy.com/servlet/redirect.srv/sruj/smyrwpoii/p2/ Critics’ Awards 2021: See the full list of winners

Critics’ Awards 2021: See the full list of winners



See below for a full list of nominees with the winners listed in bold.

“The Black Bottom of Ma Rainey”

“Lack”

“Threatening”

“News around the world”

Nomadland – WINNER

“One Night in Miami”

“Promising young woman”

“Sound on metal”

“The Chicago Process 7”

Best director

Lee Isaac Chung, Minari

Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”

David Fincher, Monk

Spike Lee, “Da 5 Bloods”

Regina King, “One Night in Miami”

;

Aaron Sorkin, “The Chicago Process 7”

Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland” – WINNER

Best actor

Ben Affleck, The Way Back

Reese Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”

Chadwick Bozeman, “The Black Bottom of Ma Rainey” – WINNER

Tom Hanks, World News

Anthony Hopkins, The Father

Delroy Lindo, “Give 5 Blood”

Gary Oldman, Monk

Stephen Yon, Minari

Best actress

Viola Davis, “The Black Bottom of Ma Rainey”

Andra Day, “USA vs. Billy Holiday”

Sidney Flanigan, “Never Rarely Sometimes Always”

Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”

Francis McDormand, Nomadland

Carrie Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman” – WINNER

Zendaya, “Malcolm and Marie”

Best Supporting Actor

Chadwick Bozeman, “Da 5 Bloods”

Sasha Baron Cohen, “The Chicago Process 7”

Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah” – WINNER

Bill Murray, “On the Rocks”

Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”

Paul Raci, The Sound of Metal

Best Supporting Actress

Maria Bakalova, “Borat, subsequent film” – WINNER

Ellen Burstin, “Pieces of a Woman”

Glenn Close, “Hill Elegy”

Olivia Coleman, The Father

Amanda Seyfried, Monk

Juh-Jung Yoon, “Minari”

Best Young Actor / Actress

Ryder Allen, Palmer

Ibrahima Guy, “Life Ahead”

Alan Kim, Minari – WINNER

Talia Ryder, “Never Rarely, Sometimes Always”

Caoilinn Springall, “The Midnight Sky”

Helena Zengel, World News

Best acting ensemble

“Yes 5 Bloods”

“Judas and the Black Messiah”

“The Black Bottom of Ma Rainey”

“Threatening”

“One Night in Miami”

“The Chicago Process 7” –– WINNER

Best original script

“Lack”

“Threatening”

“Never Rarely Sometimes Always”

“Promising young woman” WINNER

“Sound on metal”

“The Chicago Process 7”

Best adapted script

“The Father”

“First cow”

“The Black Bottom of Ma Rainey”

“News around the world”

Nomadland WINNER

“One Night in Miami”

Best production design

“Emma”

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

“Lack” – WINNER

“News around the world”

“The Personal Story of David Copperfield”

“The Internet”

Best cinematography

“Yes 5 Bloods”

“First cow”

“Lack”

“Threatening”

“News around the world”

Nomadland – WINNER

“The Internet”

Best costume design

“Emma”

“The Black Bottom of Ma Rainey” –– WINNER

“Lack”

Mulan

“The Personal Story of David Copperfield”

“Promising young woman”

Best installation

“The Father”

“Lack”

Nomadland

“Sound on metal” – WINNER

“The Internet”

“The Chicago Process 7” – WINNER

Best hair and makeup

“Emma”

“Hilly Elegy”

“The Black Bottom of Ma Rainey” – WINNER

“Lack”

“Promising young woman”

“USA vs. Billy Holiday”

Best visual effects

Greyhound

The Invisible Man

“Lack”

“Midnight Sky”

Mulan

“The Internet” – WINNER

“Wonder Woman 1984”

Best result

“Midnight Sky”

“Lack”

“Threatening”

“News around the world”

“Soul” – WINNER

“The Internet”

Best song

“Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga” – “Husavik (My Home Town)”

“Life Ahead” – “Yo Si (Seen)”

“Judas and the Black Messiah” – “Fight for You”

“One Night in Miami” – “Speak Now” – WINNER

“Outpost” – “Everyone is crying”

“USA vs. Billy Holiday” – “Tigress and Tweed”

Best foreign language film

“Another round”

“Team”

“La Llorona”

“Life ahead”

“Threatening” – WINNER

“Two of us”

Best comedy

“Borat’s Next Movie”

“The Forty-Year Version”

“The King of Staten Island”

“On the rocks”

Palm Springs – WINNER

The Prom

TV:

Best Drama Series

“You better call Saul.”

The “crown” – WINNER

The Good Battle

“Lovecraft Country”

The Mandalorian

Ozark

Perry Mason

“This is us”

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Bateman – Ozark

Sterling K. Brown – “This is us”

Jonathan Majers – “Lovecraft Country”

Josh O’Connor – The Crown – WINNER

Bob Odenkirk – “Better Call Saul”

Matthew Reese – “Perry Mason”

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Kristin Baranski – “The Good Battle”

Olivia Coleman – The Crown

Emma Corinne – The Crown – WINNER

Claire Danes – “Homeland”

Laura Linney – Ozark

Jurnee Smollett – “Lovecraft Country”

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks – “You better call Saul”

Justin Hartley – “This is us”

John Lithgow – “Perry Mason”

Tobias Menzies – The Crown

Tom Pelfrey – “Ozark”

Michael K. Williams – “Lovecraft Country” (HBO) – WINNER

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson – The Crown – WINNER

Cynthia Erivo – The Outsider

Julia Garner – “Ozark”

Janet McTier – Ozark

Wunmi Mosaku – “Lovecraft Country”

Rhea Seehorn – “You better call Saul”

Best comedy series

“Better things”

The Stewardess

“Mom”

“Pen15”

“Frame”

Crete Crete

Ted Lasso WINNER

“What do we do in the shadows”

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Hank Azaria – Brockmayer

Matt Berry – “What we do in the shadows”

Nicholas Holt – The Great

Eugene Levy – Crete Sheath

Jason Sudeikis – “Ted Lasso” –– WINNER

Rami Yousef – Rami

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Pamela Adlon – “Better Things”

Christina Applegate – “Dead to Me”

Kaylee Cuoco – The Stewardess

Natasia Demetriou – “What we do in the shadows”

Catherine O’Hara – “The Stream of Shit” –– WINNER

Isa Rae – “Uncertain”

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

William Fichtner – “Mom”

Harvey Gyllen – “What we do in the shadows”

Daniel Levy – Crete Crete – WINNER

Alex Newell – “Zoe’s Extraordinary Playlist”

Mark Proxch – “What we do in the shadows”

Andrew Ranels – Black Monday

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Lesie Goranson – “The Conners”

Rita Moreno – “One day at a time”

Annie Murphy – Crete Sheath

Ashley Park – “Emily in Paris”

Jaime Presley – “Mom”

Hannah Waddingham – “Ted Lasso” – WINNER

Best limited series

“I can destroy you”

“Mrs. America”

“Normal people”

“The plot against America”

“The Queen’s Gambit” – WINNER

“Little ax”

Cancellation

“Unorthodox”

TV movie

“Bad education”

“Between the world and me”

“The Clark Sisters: The First Ladies of the Gospel”

Hamilton – WINNER

“Sylvie’s Love”

“What does the constitution mean to me?”

Best Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

John Boyega – “Little Ax” – WINNER

Hugh Grant – “Cancellation”

Paul Mescal – “Normal People”

Chris Rock – Fargo

Mark Ruffalo – “I know this is very true”

Morgan Spector – “The Plot Against America”

Best actress in a limited series or TV movie

Cate Blanchett – “Mrs. America”

Michaela Coel – “I Can Destroy You”

Daisy Edgar-Jones – “Normal People”

Shira Haas – “Unorthodox”

Anya Taylor-Joy – “The Queen’s Gambit” – WINNER

Tessa Thompson – “Sylvie’s Love”

Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Edition TV Series or TV Movie

Daveed Diggs – “The Good Lord Bird”

Joshua Caleb Johnson – The Good Lord Bird

Dylan McDermott – “Hollywood”

Donald Sutherland – “Cancellation” – WINNER

Glyn Thurman – Fargo

John Turturro – “The Plot Against America”

Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Ouzo Aduba – “Mrs. America” ​​- WINNER

Betsy Brand – “Soulmates”

Mariel Heller – “The Gambit of the Queen”

Margot Martindale – “Mrs. America”

Winona Ryder – “The Plot Against America”

Tracy Ullman – “Mrs. America”

The best talk show

“Desus & Mero”

“Full front with Samantha Bee”

“The Kelly Clarkson Show”

“Late Night with Seth Myers” – WINNER

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

“Red table for conversations”

Best comedy specialist

Fortune Feimster: Sweet and Salty

“Hannah Gadsby: Douglas”

“Jerry Seinfeld: 23 hours to kill” –– WINNER

“Mark Maron: Fun Times”

“Michel Buto: Welcome to Butoaupia” – WINNER

“Patton Oswalt: I love everything”

The best series with a short form

Andy Cohen’s Diaries

“Better Call of Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler”

“Murders in Mapleworth”

“Niki Fre $ h”

Renault 911!

“News broadcast”


Source link